Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Park City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Park City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Park City Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Park City UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Park City Crime Index 5606723.54479.3
 
Park City Violent Crimes 26312.2553.5
Park City Murders 007
Park City Rapes 9108.133.1
Park City Robberies 336205.8
Park City Aggravated Assaults 14168.1336.5
 
Park City Property Crimes 5346411.33906.1
Park City Burglaries 77924.5813.2
Park City Larceny/Thefts 4275126.72601.7
Park City Motor Vehicle Thefts 30360.2501.5
 
Park City Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Park City crime collection area population of 8,329.
  • Park City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Park City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Park City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Park City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Park City crime level is worse than national average.

 PARK CITY STATISTICS
 Park City Population: 7371
 Male Population: 4001
 Female Population: 3370
 Households: 2705
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Park City Population
Park City Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement